MYO Class of 2017

MYO Class of 2017

Congratulations to all 127 Seniors in the MYO Class of 2017! It has been such a pleasure getting to know all of you and we are so grateful to you for sharing your time, talent, and dedication with us.

Samantha Adams – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, John F. Kennedy HS

Anastasia Alpy – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Cello, Walt Whitman HS

Joseph Aneiros – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sachem North HS

Andrei Aziz – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Bethpage HS

Samantha Bacher – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Comsewogue HS

James Baldino – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Islip HS

Ella Baldwin – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Riverhead HS

Michaela Barnett – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Baldwin SHS

Lauren Basile – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, North Shore HS

Kristen Baumgartner – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, Islip HS

Jonathan Beers – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Miller Place HS

Sophie Berman – Suffolk Principal Orchestra and Youth Chorale, Viola and Soprano, Sachem HS North

Kamish Bhai – Nassau Symphonic Choir, Bass, Herricks HS

Matthew Brockmeyer – Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Trombone, Eastport South Manor JHS

Sarah Bunk – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Sayville HS

Maria Campo – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Miller Place HS

Dana Chan – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Flute, Bethpage HS

Jocelyn Cheng – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sacred Heart Academy

Brittney Chin – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Sacred Heart Academy

Julie Chou – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Flute, Syosset HS

Jessalyn Chuang – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Manhasset HS

Chelsea Coelho – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Violin, Carle Place HS

Mackenzie Conkling – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Massapequa HS

Jacqueline Conlon – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Connetquot HS

Taylor Cooleen – Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, General Douglas MacArthur HS

Adam Cordero – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Herricks HS

Sean Cortese – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Hauppauge HS

Julianna Curran – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, WT Clarke HS

James Curran – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, WT Clarke HS

Eric Da Ponte – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Tenor, Sachem East HS

Jesse Damm – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Smithtown HS West

Allison Dana – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Ward Melville High School

Catherine Daniels – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, Newfield HS

Gianna DeRusso – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Connetquot HS

Kaylie Diem – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Connetquot HS

Mallory Dillworth – Nassau Flute Choir, Flute, Sanford H. Calhoun HS

Rose DioLallevi – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Valley Stream North HS

Briana Dusling – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Roslyn HS

Amanda Duspiva – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Sachem North HS

Matthew Fama – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor, Babylon Jr/Sr High

Kaylee Figalora-Torres – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Connetquot HS

Kevin Filetto – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Eastport South Manor J/SH

Ernest Fok – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Great Neck S HS

Samantha Fontana – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Oceanside HS

Gregory Franz – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Bass, Sachem North HS

William Freeman – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trombone, Lawrence Woodmere Academy

William Gansle – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Rocky Point HS

Christina Gesele – Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, West Islip HS

Samantha Giacoia – Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, Rocky Point HS

Jackie Ginty – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, East Islip HS

Katie Ginty – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, East Islip HS

Pablo Giraldo – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass, Sewanhaka HS

Naomi Gluck – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Oboe, Syosset HS

Freyja Goldstein – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Friends Academy

Jessica Gonzalez – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, East Rockaway HS

Allyson Greenstein – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, Rocky Point HS

Abigail Grote – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Farmingdale HS

Tara Hayes – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Sachem East HS

Crystal Her – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Ward Melville HS

Emily Herrera – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Bellmore Merrick JFK HS

Elizabeth Hillman – Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Oboe, East Islip HS

Thomas Hirdt – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor, Oceanside HS

Ryan Hornberger – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Double Bass, Chaminade HS

Peter Hwang – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Syosset HS

Chad James – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass, Freeport HS

Daniel Jones – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Riverhead HS

Constantine Kenny – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, Garden City HS

Julia Kepczynska – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Southampton HS

Benjamin Kim – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Manhasset HS

Emily Ko – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Jericho HS

Jonathan Kobrinsky – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Paul D. Schreiber HS

Patryk Kosc – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Tuba, North Shore HS

Marisa LaBarca – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Syosset HS

Keana Lee – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Bethpage HS

Sarah Leventhal – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, North Shore HS

Sydney Levy – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Violin, South Side HS

Xiaoling Li – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Great Neck South HS

Ellen Li – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Ward Melville HS

Vivian Lin – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Syosset HS

Thomas Lownds – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Tenor, Mount Sinai HS

Caroline Lucas – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, North Shore HS

Michelle Luo – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Bethpage HS

Nicole Majewski – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, WT Clarke HS

Dylan Masters – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Ward Melville HS

Christine McAleer – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Smithtown HS West

Glenn McKay – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Tenor, Sachem North HS

Mae Murray – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Flute, Southside HS

Cleopatra Myrianthopoulos – Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Paul D. Schrieber HS

Erika Nemeth – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Smithtown HS East

Juan Orozco – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor, WT Clarke High School

George Pappous – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, North Shore HS

Sarah Peppe – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Violin, Kellenberg Memorial HS

Alberto Pineda – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Tenor, Central Islip HS

Nyasia Plasencia – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Central Islip HS

Hannah Polokoff – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Lynbrook HS

Thomas Ransom – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Violin, Calhoun HS

Francis Reilly – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Sayville HS

Conor Riccomini – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Sayville HS

Matt Roberts – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Ward Melville HS

Samantha Rossi – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Patchogue-Medford HS

Lili Salcedo-Watson – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Bellport HS

Aidan Saltini – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Riverhead HS

Jonathan Sanelli – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Herricks HS

Genevieve Seifert – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Flute, Commack HS

Jaime Senetto – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, William Floyd HS

Soobin Seo – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Paul D. Schreiber HS

Scott Sgueglia – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Babylon Jr/Sr HS

Alexis Sierra – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Tuba, Northport HS

Emily Silhan – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Herricks HS

Christina Simon – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Our Lady of Mercy Academy

Kayla Sinkevitch – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Herricks HS

Nicole St. Leger – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Baldwin SHS

Kirkland Sugrim – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, East Meadow HS

Caitlin Unkenholz – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Smithtown HS West

Emily Vaeth – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, St. John the Baptist DHS

Hannah Varghese – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Smithtown HS East

Michael Verso – Nassau and Suffolk Principal Orchestras, Trumpet, Longwood HS

Jasmin Villatoro – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Alto, Sachem North HS

Haseeb Waseem – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass, Herricks HS

Jessica Weber – Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, North Shore HS

Elizabeth Winter – Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, Miller Place HS

Sidney Wong – Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Syosset HS

Lauren Wright – Suffolk Youth Chorale, Soprano, Sachem North HS

Kayla Yim – Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Cello, Carle Place HS

Serena Zhao – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Ward Melville HS

Ruisi Zhong – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Smithtown HS East

Laurel Zimlinghaus – Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Bellport HS