Class of 2019

Congratulations to all 116 Seniors in the MYO Class of 2019! It has been such a pleasure getting to know all of you, and we are so grateful to you for sharing your time, talent, and dedication with us.


Sydney Altbacker Horn, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Babylon Jr/Sr HS
Gabriel Alvarado Tenor, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Freeport HS
Grace Armann Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bellport HS
Valentina Banellis Viola, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bellport HS
Evan Batsford Tenor, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Baldwin HS
Anthony Bottone String Bass, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Comsewogue HS
Olivia Bozuhoski Flute, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Riverhead HS
Daniella Brancato Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Great Neck South HS
Madison Buttice Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bethpage HS
Brett Callagy Viola, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Shoreham-Wading River HS
Elise Camillone Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Homeschool
Christian Cang cuesta Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, East Meadow HS
Jay Caporusso Tenor, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr HS
Tiffany Chuang Flute, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bethpage JFK HS
Sam Cohen Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Lynbrook HS
Mairead Colby Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, North Shore HS
Owen Connor Bass Voice, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Manhasset HS
Lily Cooper Alto, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Laurel Springs School
Timothy DeMott Tenor, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Sachem East HS
Ivelisse Diaz Violin, Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Bellport HS
Alexandra Doogan String Bass, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Deer Park HS
Madisen Downs Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Patchogue-Medford HS
Courtney Dunn Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, H. Frank Carey HS
Ava Eisner Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bellmore JFK HS
Kailyn Fan Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Valley Stream North HS
Talia Fernandez Violin, Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Long Beach HS
Sydney Flem Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Northport HS
Jose Garcia Tenor, Nassau Chamber Chorale, East Meadow HS
Isabela Gaskill Soprano, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Babylon Jr/Sr HS
Julia Gerlach Clarinet, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Centereach HS
Owen Gettenberg String Bass, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Valley Stream North HS
Trinity Gilkey Soprano, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, William Floyd HS
Leo Glassman String Bass, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Lynbrook HS
Charlotte Goss Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Floral Park HS
Angela Gullo Viola, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Commack HS
Jonathan Hart Bassoon, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Miller Place HS
Jesse Hirshon Tuba, Nassau Principal Orchestra, W.T. Clarke HS
Joseph Imburgia String Bass, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, West Islip HS
Daniel Itzkowitz Horn, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Great Neck North HS
David Jung Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Northport HS
Victoria Keenan Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, East Islip HS
Austin Kim Cello, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Christina Kim Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Rachel Kim Flute, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Paul D. Schreiber HS
Jaclyn Koch Soprano, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Longwood HS
Ryan Krug Horn, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Ward Melville HS
Michael Kruzynski Tenor, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Shoreham Wading River HS
Stavros Lampeas Bass Voice, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Cold Spring Harbor Jr/Sr HS
Hannah Lee Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Maria Leonardi Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Massapequa HS
Hanah Leventhal Cello, Nassau Principal Orchestra, North Shore HS
Elizabeth Lieb Viola, Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Miller Place HS
Fiona Lyngstad-Hughes Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Great Neck South HS
Nicholas Lyons Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Patchogue-Medford HS
Catherine Madden Clarinet, Nassau Symphony Orchestra, North Shore HS
Angelina Magin Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Portledge School
Kaithlyn Massiah Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Valley Stream Central HS
Colin McCready Tenor, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Newfield HS
James McDermott Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Smithtown HS East
Chloe Metz Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Great Neck South HS
Sara Mistler Alto, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Connetquot HS
Sean Murphy Trumpet, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Chaminade HS
Jalen Nicolas Bass Voice, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Valley Stream South HS
Fayfay Ning Clarinet, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Manhasset HS
Kathryn O’Neill String Bass, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, East Islip HS
Nicholas Pantelidis Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, William Floyd HS
Domenico Pensa III Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Hampton Bays HS
Harrison Phillips Bassoon, Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Long Beach HS
Liana Pirraglia Soprano, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Comsewogue HS
Madeline Psarakis Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Smithtown HS West
Henry Qi Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, W.T. Clarke HS
Kevin Quintanilla Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, William Floyd HS
Caitlin Rinaldi Viola, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bellmore JFK HS
Maria Roman Alto, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Rocky Point HS
David Rotunno Trumpet, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Earl L. Vandermeulen HS
Megan Rowburrey Violin, Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Miller Place HS
Gabrielle Safian Flute, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Walt Whitman HS
Rachel Sakol Viola, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Great Neck South HS
Judge Samuel Sanchez Cello, Nassau Principal Orchestra, The Bronx HS of Science
Jonathan Sayage Percussion, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Baldwin HS
Catherine Schexnayder Soprano, Nassau Symphonic Choir, Calhoun HS
Rachel Schlusselberg Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Great Neck North HS
Ava Schully Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Earl L. Vandermeulen HS
Donald Schweikert Bassoon, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Sayville HS
Comeragh Sheehan Flute, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Westhampton Beach HS
Shruthi Shekar Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Jericho HS
Jonathan Sheng Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Jericho HS
Katie Sierra Flute, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Northport HS
Gabriel Silva Tenor, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Longwood HS
Ashley Smith Viola, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Connetquot HS
Harlan Smyth Flute, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cold Spring Harbor Jr/Sr HS
Darren Sobol Viola, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, William Floyd HS
Kayla Sorensen Alto, Nassau Chamber Chorale, North Shore HS
Lindsay Stancampiano Cello, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Mount Sinai HS
Kyla Surajbali Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Herricks HS
Samuel Taylor Trumpet, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Chaminade HS
Malachi Thomas Bass Voice, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Malverne HS
Angelina Torre Violin, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Wantagh HS
Theodore Tourneux Trombone, Nassau Principal Orchestra, George W. Hewlett HS
Sheyla Turcios Horn, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Westbury HS
Emily Valadez Alto, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Stony Brook School
Kristin Ventricelli Soprano, Nassau Chamber Chorale, Plainedge HS
Nicholas Vest Trumpet, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Longwood HS
Joshua Vogel Bass Voice, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Rocky Point HS
Dylan Weber Bass Voice, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Half Hollow Hills HS East
Brandon Weiss Trombone, Nassau Principal Orchestra, George W. Hewlett HS
Brady Wells Flute, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Riverhead HS
Samantha Wengert Soprano, Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Sachem HS North
Emily Wilson Flute, Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Ward Melville HS
Andrew Woska Viola, Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Glen Cove HS
Christopher Wygonik Trombone, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Shoreham-Wading River HS
Hanna Yen Viola, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Ju Young Yi Clarinet, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Raffaella Zanetti Cello, Nassau Principal Orchestra, Herricks HS
Sabrina Zuniga Violin, Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Brentwood Ross HS