Class of 2020

Congratulations to all 122 Seniors in the MYO Class of 2020! It has been such a pleasure getting to know all of you, and we are so grateful to you for sharing your time, talent, and dedication with us.


Tyler Abramowitz | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass I, Farmingdale HS
Faith Acevedo | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Valley Stream South HS
Kelly Aguilar | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Flute, W.T. Clarke HS
Julie Aitchison | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Kings Park HS
Joseph Albano | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Bass, Sachem North HS
Robert Alvarado | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Tenor, Connetquot HS
Aayush Bagul | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor II, Great Neck North HS
David Belcher | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Cello, West Islip HS
Michael Borrayo | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, William Floyd HS
Pádraig Brady | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, The Wheatley School
Keegan Brown | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trombone, North Shore HS
Oscar Brown | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass II, Freeport HS
Walter Brown | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Tuba, Chaminade HS
Antonio Bulzomi | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trombone, Syosset HS
Gabrielle Bush | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Rocky Point HS
Isabelle Byrne | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sayville HS
Gabrielle Caine | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Hampton Bays HS
Simone Cammarasana | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Northport HS
Grace Carter | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Southampton HS
Alex Chang | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, H. Frank Carey HS
Faith Chen | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Violin, West Islip HS
Chloe Chu | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Herricks HS
Daniel Chung | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Homeschool
Julianna Cicero | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Connetquot HS
Paul Ciesluk | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, French Horn, West Islip HS
Emma Claps | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, French Horn, Hauppauge HS
Emmett Conway | Nassau Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Valley Stream Central HS
Aidan Cozzolino | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, French Horn, The Wheatley School
Jonathan David | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor I, East Meadow HS
Larry Davis | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Miller Place HS
Ryan Demino | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor II, Seaford HS
Ronit Dhulia | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Syosset HS
Alicia Donlon | Nassau Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Connetquot HS
Jack Dubyn | Nassau Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Massapequa HS
Elizabeth Duchan | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Townsend Harris HS
Lawson Everitt | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor II, Herricks HS
Ethan Feng | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Herricks HS
Marc Frazier | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Double Bass, West Islip HS
Nicolette Furno | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Sayville HS
Kevin Gauld | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Manhasset HS
Ashika Ghosh | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto II, Syosset HS
Layla Hakimzadeh | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bb Clarinet, Long Beach HS
Sierra Hall | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto II, Hicksville HS
Danielle Haller | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Sachem East HS
Tristan Halsey | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trombone, Hampton Bays HS
Isabella Harkin | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, William Floyd HS
Marita Harris | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Center Moriches HS
Benjamin Hochman | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, Half Hollow Hills HS East
Maria Hoover | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Commack HS
Michael Horvath | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Babylon Jr/Sr HS
Molly Infranco | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Rocky Point HS
Kyle Jackson | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass II, Freeport HS
Melissa Jackson Mandel | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, John Glenn HS
Christopher Jannotta | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr HS
Avtar Jassal | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Bellmore JFK HS
Jasmin Jean-Louis | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano II, Baldwin Senior HS
Pavneet Johal | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto II, Herricks HS
Sara Ju | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Flute, Half Hollow Hills HS West
Daniel Karpf | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Floral Park HS
Ally Keller | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, The Wheatley School
Megan Kidby | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Sachem North HS
Jonathan Kim | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Manhasset HS
Hannah Kleinman | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, John Glenn HS
Naomi Komatsu | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Jericho HS
Leah Lalwani | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Percussion, New Hyde Park HS
Eleni Lampeas | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Cold Spring Harbor Jr/Sr HS
Jeremy Lau | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Herricks HS
Jonathan Leung | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Herricks HS
Eliana Li | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, The Wheatley School
Hongyi Li | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Bassoon, Jericho HS
Katie Limb | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Smithtown HS West
Marie Lolis | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto I, Herricks HS
Victoria Lu | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, South Side HS
Nicholas Mango | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Bass, Shoreham-Wading River HS
Molly Marino | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bb Clarinet, Ward Melville HS
Camille McCalla | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto I, East Meadow HS
Liam McDonald | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Seaford HS
Andrea Mendoza | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, William Floyd HS
Alexandra Mercaldo | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Alto, General Douglas MacArthur HS
Emily Michels | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Hauppauge HS
Jake Miller | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trombone, Center Moriches HS
Matthew Miller | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trombone, Mount Sinai HS
Semaj Moore | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Westbury HS
Rebecca Nelsen | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr HS
Alicia Nguyen | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Farmingdale HS
Aidan Nocera | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Ward Melville HS
Marcia Noel | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Baldwin HS
Brianna Novotny | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Trumpet, William Floyd HS
Nadia Othman | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano I, Island Trees HS
Corinne O’Reilly | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano II, Sacred Heart Academy
Mickey Pajuelo | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto II, Glen Cove HS
Marisa Pastore | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Bb Clarinet, West Islip HS
Sarah Petruccelli | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Flute, Manhasset HS
Taylor Rakovic | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, West Islip HS
Samantha Ramirez | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Valley Stream South HS
Olivia Sasso | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Miller Place HS
Jared Sayler | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Bass, Rocky Point HS
Tyler Schiavone | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Connetquot HS
Rachel Schlesinger | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano I, North Shore Hebrew Academy
Nicole Sciarrino | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano I, Manhasset HS
Carmine Joseph (CJ) Scricco | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, French Horn, Comsewogue HS
Minjun Seo | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Stuyvesant HS
Ella Serfaty | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Schechter School of LI
Fiona Shonik | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, North Shore HS
Nina Singh | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Oboe, Eastport-South Manor Jr/Sr HS
Emma Sorensen | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto II, North Shore HS
Alexandria Sparks | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano II, Glen Cove HS
Kiara Stefandel | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto I, Bellmore-Merrick JFK HS
William Sun | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Ward Melville HS
Rebecca Tobar | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Mineola HS
Nadia Todd | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Sachem HS East
Benjamin Truncale | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor I, Kellenberg HS
Hailey Unger | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, William Floyd HS
Aubren Villasenor | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, William Floyd HS
Santo Villatoro | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Oboe, Longwood HS
Ashley Vincenzo | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, The Wheatley School
Tiffany Vu | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Bellmore JFK HS
Enru Wang | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Smithtown Christian School
Ella Wesson | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Flute, Manhasset HS
Sarah Winkler | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano I, Herricks HS