Class of 2021

Congratulations to all 109 Seniors in the MYO Class of 2021! It has been such a pleasure getting to know all of you, and we are so grateful to you for sharing your time, talent, and dedication with us.


Anthony Barone | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Double Bass, William Floyd HS
Ana Berry | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Horn, William Floyd HS
Juliana Bivona-Maldonado | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Brentwood HS
Nistha Boghra | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Sachem HS North
Nathaniel Bollermann | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Riverhead HS
GinaMarie Borzelleri | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, William Floyd HS
Zoƫ Bussewitz | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Miller Place HS
Elizabeth Byrne | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Syosset HS
Alexandra Cadet | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Friends Academy
Jillian Carley | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Rocky Point HS
Jasmine Carnevale | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Friends Academy
Peter Ceonzo | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor, Chaminade HS
Jessica Chacko | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Herricks HS
Kevin Chan | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass, Herricks HS
Stanley Chen | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Herricks HS
Evan Cheng | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Syosset HS
Kelvin Cheng | SNassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, George W Hewlett HS
Sukey Chin | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Syosset HS
Jay Chung | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Herricks HS
Leo Cronan | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Tenor, Holy Trinity HS
Alison Crosley | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Northport HS
Vanessa Cruz | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Violin, Sewanhaka HS
Enzo Cupani | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Bass, Garden City HS
Kayleigh Di Brico | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sachem HS East
Alexander Diaz | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, Amityville Memorial HS
Carson DiFede | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Ward Melville HS
Marina Divaris | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, St. John the Baptist DHS
Alexis Dolores | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Comsewogue HS
Aziliz Dubois | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Centereach HS
William Dunlop | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Oboe, Miller Place HS
Alannah Egan | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Herricks HS
Lauren Enos | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Riverhead HS
Allison Fama | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Babylon Jr Sr HS
Kyra Faragasso | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Saint Anthony’s HS
Jessica Fasano | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Percussion, Connetquot HS
Julie Fine | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Friends Academy
Claire Freas | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Northport HS
Vivian Fritz | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Harp, Bellport HS
Nicholas Galdemis | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, Centereach HS
Charles Goldsmith | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Viola, East Hampton HS
Kacey Green | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Syosset HS
William Green | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Riverhead HS
Eric Guli | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Bass, Shoreham Wading River HS
Radha Gupta | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Alto, Herricks HS
Kayla Huang | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Flute, Herricks HS
Ashley Huang | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sachem HS East
Emily Huang | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Sachem HS East
Sophia Jaffe | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Syosset HS
Layla Jarrahy | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, The Wheatley School
Tina Johnson | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, South Side HS
Grace Kenny | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Huntington HS
Sahaana Kesavan | Nassau Symphony Orchestra, Clarinet, Herricks HS
Beata Kosc | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Bassoon, North Shore HS
Udithi Kothapalli | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Saint Anthony’s HS
Brian Lee | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Plainview Old Bethpage JFK HS
Natalie Lessard | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Long Beach HS
Cecile Lessard | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Long Beach HS
Danny Li | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Viola, Jericho HS
Grace Lin | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Ward Melville HS
Aidan Lobenstein | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Hauppauge HS
Cerelia Low | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Manhasset HS
Molly Madigan | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Garden City HS
Gabriella Maresco | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Plainedge HS
Aaron Miller | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Bass, Miller Place HS
Emily Morris | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Connetquot HS
Julia Morrissey | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, North Shore HS
Marco Motroni | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Manhasset HS
Daniel Navy | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Herricks HS
Ivy Newman | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Cello, Miller Place HS
Karis Park | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Jericho HS
Jack Parr | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Tenor, Sanford H. Calhoun HS
Bronwyn Pashoukos | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Patchogue Medford HS
Isabella Petz | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, WT Clarke HS
Nina Phillips | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, Great Neck North HS
Jonah Pichler | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Violin, Ward Melville HS
Sabrina Raichoudhury | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Locust Valley HS
Olivia Raineri | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, William Floyd HS
Giselle Rasquinha | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Syosset HS
Rhea Rasquinha | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Herricks HS
Crystal Richardson | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, East Meadow HS
Ephrem Romao | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Tenor, William Floyd HS
Chandler Rosenzweig | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Horn, Long Beach HS
Sean Rowburrey | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Percussion, Miller Place HS
Michael Sabino | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Tenor, Shoreham-Wading River HS
Liam Sabo | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Mount Sinai HS
Paige Sanossian | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Garden City HS
Victoria Santoro | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Flute, Riverhead HS
Adriana Satornino | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, William Floyd HS
Ashley Schlusselberg | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Soprano, Great Neck North HS
Jacob Serfaty | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Schechter School of LI
Micah Sher | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Ward Melville HS
Ryan Skoros | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, East Meadow HS
Julia Sohl | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Cello, Farmingdale HS
Elizabeth Son | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Violin, G.W. Hewlett HS
Sharlize Sylvince | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, William Floyd HS
Lucy Tashjian | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, Manhasset HS
Vincent Tavernese | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, H. Frank Carey HS
Sean Temme | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Sachem HS East
Paige Theodosopoulos | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Soprano, Manhasset HS
Kelly Torborg | Nassau Symphonic Choir, Alto, Manhasset HS
Charles Trantum | Suffolk Symphony Orchestra, Cello, Hauppauge HS
Ryan VanBoxel | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Trumpet, Sayville HS
Tia Lynn Walker | Nassau Concert Orchestra, Violin, Valley Stream HS
Nailah Walton | Nassau Chamber Chorale, Alto, Baldwin HS
Blythe Wing | Suffolk Symphonic Choir, Alto, Shoreham-Wading River HS
Shannon Wodicka | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Clarinet, East Islip HS
Chris Wun | Nassau Principal Orchestra, Double Bass, Syosset HS
Ethan Young | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Cello, Eastport South Manor Jr. Sr. HS
Emilie Zullo | Suffolk Principal Orchestra, Flute, Ward Melville HS